Difference between revisions of "Category:Archives"
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Sandwell Archives added) |
m (Add Essex Record Office) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| align="center" cellspacing="3" | {| align="center" cellspacing="3" | ||
|align="center" width="60"|[[Image: | |align="center" width="60"|[[Image:icons8-library-64.png]] | ||
|align="center" width="60"|[[Image: | |align="center" width="60"|[[Image:icons8-moleskine-64.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Birmingham Local Studies and History | |Birmingham Local Studies and History | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Bristol Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
|Bristol Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Cheshire Archives and Local Studies|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Cheshire Archives and Local Studies | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Dudley Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Dudley Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Essex Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:Essex Record Office|Files]] | |||
|Essex Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Fife Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Fife Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Glamorgan Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
| | |Glamorgan Archives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
Line 42: | Line 62: | ||
|Hampshire Record Office | |Hampshire Record Office | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies|Site Info]] | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies|Files]] | ||
| | |Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lambeth Archives|Site Info]] | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lambeth Archives|Site Info]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 81: | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
|Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | |Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[London Metropolitan Archives|Site Info]] | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[London Metropolitan Archives|Site Info]] | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:London Metropolitan Archives|Files]] | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:London Metropolitan Archives|Files]] | ||
|London Metropolitan Archives | |London Metropolitan Archives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Sandwell Community History and Archives Service|Site Info]] | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Sandwell Community History and Archives Service|Site Info]] | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
|Sandwell Community History and Archives Service | |Sandwell Community History and Archives Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[William Salt Library|Site Info]] | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[William Salt Library|Site Info]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 94: | ||
|Stafford: William Salt Library | |Stafford: William Salt Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Surrey History Centre|Site Info]] | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
|Surrey History Centre | |Surrey History Centre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Walsall Local History Centre|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
| | |Walsall Local History Centre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Wandsworth Local History Service|Site Info]] | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Wandsworth Local History Service|Site Info]] | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
|Wandsworth Local History Service | |Wandsworth Local History Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[West Midlands County Council Archives|Site Info]] | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[West Midlands County Council Archives|Site Info]] |
Latest revision as of 01:30, 23 January 2020
This is the full listing of all the archive and library facilities currently found on ArchiveWiki. If you add a new one, please make sure it goes on this list. The National Archives appear at the top of the page; the rest of the list is alphabetical.
Site Info | Files | The National Archives at Kew (formerly the Public Record Office) |
Site Info | Files | The British Library (formerly the British Museum Library) |
Site Info | Files | The National Archives of Scotland |
Site Info | Files | The National Library of Scotland |
Site Info | Birmingham City Archives | |
Site Info | Birmingham Local Studies and History | |
Site Info | Bristol Record Office | |
Site Info | Cheshire Archives and Local Studies | |
Site Info | Dudley Archives | |
Site Info | Files | Essex Record Office |
Site Info | Fife Archives | |
Site Info | Glamorgan Archives | |
Files | Glasgow City Council Archives | |
Site Info | Hampshire Record Office | |
Site Info | Files | Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies |
Site Info | Files | Lambeth Archives |
Site Info | Lancashire County Records Office | |
Site Info | Leeds Central Library | |
Site Info | Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | |
Site Info | Files | London Metropolitan Archives |
Site Info | Sandwell Community History and Archives Service | |
Site Info | Stafford: William Salt Library | |
Site Info | Surrey History Centre | |
Site Info | Walsall Local History Centre | |
Site Info | Wandsworth Local History Service | |
Site Info | West Midlands County Council Archives | |
Site Info | Wolverhampton City Archives | |
Site Info | Worcestershire Record Office |
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.
Pages in category "Archives"
The following 27 pages are in this category, out of 27 total.