Difference between revisions of "User:Steven"
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Item!!Date | !Item!!Date | ||
|- | |||
|[[A556 (M56 to M6) Improvement (1989)]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|[[A5225 Wigan, Hindley and Westhoughton Bypass: Alternative Routes (1994)]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|[[A5225 Wigan, Hindley and Westhoughton Bypass: Environmental Statement (1994)]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|[[A5225 Wigan, Hindley and Westhoughton Bypass: Public Inquiry (1994)]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Road Plan for Lancashire (1949)]]||1949 | |[[A Road Plan for Lancashire (1949)]]||1949 | ||
Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[County of London Plan (1943)]]||1943 | |[[County of London Plan (1943)]]||1943 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glasgow Motorway: A History (2013)]]||2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Greater London Plan (1944)]]||1944 | |[[Greater London Plan (1944)]]||1944 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Greater Manchester Western and Northern Relief Road: M56-M62 Link: Further Information (1992)]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greater Manchester Western and Northern Relief Road: M56-M62 Link: Public Consultation (1992)]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greater Manchester Western and Northern Relief Road: M56-M62 Link: Supplementary Information (1992)]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greater Manchester Western and Northern Relief Road: M56-M62 Link: Technical Appraisal Report (1993)]]||1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lancashire County Development Plan (1951)]]||1951 | |[[Lancashire County Development Plan (1951)]]||1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1 Junctions 1-19 and M10 Route Management Strategy: Public Consultation]]||2005 | |[[M1 Junctions 1-19 and M10 Route Management Strategy: Public Consultation]]||2005 | ||
|- | |||
|[[M6-M8 Fastlink: Route Options (1992)]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[M6 to M61 Link - Wigan, Hindley and Westhoughton Bypass: Public Consultation (1989)]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|[[M62 Relief Road: Further Information (1993)]]||1993 | |||
|- | |||
|[[M62 Relief Road: Public Consultation (1993)]]||1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ministry of Transport Road Traffic Census 1928 Report]]||1928 | |[[Ministry of Transport Road Traffic Census 1928 Report]]||1928 | ||
Line 37: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[People and Cities (1963)]]||1963 | |[[People and Cities (1963)]]||1963 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Proposed M3-M4 Link Motorway (M31) Report (1966)]]||1966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads for Prosperity (1989)]]||1989 | |[[Roads for Prosperity (1989)]]||1989 | ||
Line 96: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[National Roads England 1985]]||1985 | |[[National Roads England 1985]]||1985 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Policy for Roads: England 1978]]||1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Policy for Roads: England 1980]]||1980 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Policy for Roads in England 1987]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1957-58)]]||1958 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1958-59)]]||1959 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1959-60)]]||1960 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1961-62)]]||1962 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1963-64)]]||1964 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1964-65)]]||1965 | |[[Roads in England and Wales (1964-65)]]||1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England ( | |[[Roads in England (1965-66)]]||1966 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1966-67)]]||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1966-67)]]||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1967-68)]]||1968 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1968-69)]]||1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1969-70)]]||1970 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England (1971-72)]]||1972 | |[[Roads in England (1971-72)]]||1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England (1972-73)]]||1973 | |[[Roads in England (1972-73)]]||1973 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1973-74)]]||1974 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1974-75)]]||1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | |[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Trunk Roads in England 1994 Review (1994)]]||1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:33, 4 March 2020
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Generic collection
Opening Booklets
Item | Date |
---|---|
The Hammersmith Flyover (1960) | 1960 |
Heads of the Valleys Road (1964) | 1964 |
M6 in Lancashire (1965) | 1965 |
M25 Orbital Motorway (1986) | 1986 |
Motorway Across the Pennines (1971) | 1971 |
Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958) (reprint) | 1958 |
The Preston-Lancaster section of M.6 Motorway (1964) | 1964 |
The Severn Bridge (1966) | 1966 |
Roads in...
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later