Difference between revisions of "User:Steven"
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchLine 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | |[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Trunk Roads in England 1994 Review (1994)]]||1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:30, 11 February 2020
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Generic collection
Opening Booklets
Item | Date |
---|---|
The Hammersmith Flyover (1960) | 1960 |
Heads of the Valleys Road (1964) | 1964 |
M6 in Lancashire (1965) | 1965 |
M25 Orbital Motorway (1986) | 1986 |
Motorway Across the Pennines (1971) | 1971 |
Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958) (reprint) | 1958 |
The Preston-Lancaster section of M.6 Motorway (1964) | 1964 |
The Severn Bridge (1966) | 1966 |
Roads in...
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later