Difference between revisions of "User:Steven"
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Roads in...) |
|||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Policy for Roads in England 1987]]||1987 | |[[Policy for Roads in England 1987]]||1987 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1957-58)]]||1958 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1958-59)]]||1959 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1959-60)]]||1960 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1961-62)]]||1962 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1963-64)]]||1964 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1964-65)]]||1965 | |[[Roads in England and Wales (1964-65)]]||1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England ( | |[[Roads in England (1965-66)]]||1966 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1966-67)]]||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1966-67)]]||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1967-68)]]||1968 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1968-69)]]||1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1969-70)]]||1970 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England (1971-72)]]||1972 | |[[Roads in England (1971-72)]]||1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England (1972-73)]]||1973 | |[[Roads in England (1972-73)]]||1973 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1973-74)]]||1974 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1974-75)]]||1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | |[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 |
Revision as of 17:33, 4 March 2020
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Generic collection
Opening Booklets
Item | Date |
---|---|
The Hammersmith Flyover (1960) | 1960 |
Heads of the Valleys Road (1964) | 1964 |
M6 in Lancashire (1965) | 1965 |
M25 Orbital Motorway (1986) | 1986 |
Motorway Across the Pennines (1971) | 1971 |
Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958) (reprint) | 1958 |
The Preston-Lancaster section of M.6 Motorway (1964) | 1964 |
The Severn Bridge (1966) | 1966 |
Roads in...
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later