Category:Archives: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: This page lists all the archive facilities currently listed on ArchiveWiki. |
m Add Essex Record Office |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This | This is the full listing of all the archive and library facilities currently found on ArchiveWiki. If you add a new one, please make sure it goes on this list. The [[National Archives]] appear at the top of the page; the rest of the list is alphabetical. | ||
{| align="center" cellspacing="3" | |||
|align="center" width="60"|[[Image:icons8-library-64.png]] | |||
|align="center" width="60"|[[Image:icons8-moleskine-64.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[National Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:National Archives|Files]] | |||
|'''The National Archives at Kew''' (formerly the Public Record Office) | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[British Library|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:British Library|Files]] | |||
|'''The British Library''' (formerly the British Museum Library) | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[National Archives of Scotland|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:National Archives of Scotland|Files]] | |||
|'''The National Archives of Scotland''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[National Library of Scotland|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:National Library of Scotland|Files]] | |||
|'''The National Library of Scotland''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Birmingham City Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Birmingham City Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Birmingham Local Studies and History|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Birmingham Local Studies and History | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Bristol Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Bristol Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Cheshire Archives and Local Studies|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Cheshire Archives and Local Studies | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Dudley Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Dudley Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Essex Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:Essex Record Office|Files]] | |||
|Essex Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Fife Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Fife Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Glamorgan Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Glamorgan Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:Glasgow City Council Archives|Files]] | |||
|Glasgow City Council Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Hampshire Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Hampshire Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies|Files]] | |||
|Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lambeth Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:Lambeth Archives|Files]] | |||
|Lambeth Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lancashire County Records Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Lancashire County Records Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Leeds Central Library|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Leeds Central Library | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[London Metropolitan Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:London Metropolitan Archives|Files]] | |||
|London Metropolitan Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Sandwell Community History and Archives Service|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Sandwell Community History and Archives Service | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[William Salt Library|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Stafford: William Salt Library | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Surrey History Centre|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Surrey History Centre | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Walsall Local History Centre|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Walsall Local History Centre | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Wandsworth Local History Service|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Wandsworth Local History Service | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[West Midlands County Council Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|West Midlands County Council Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Wolverhampton City Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Wolverhampton City Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Worcestershire Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Worcestershire Record Office | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 01:30, 23 January 2020
This is the full listing of all the archive and library facilities currently found on ArchiveWiki. If you add a new one, please make sure it goes on this list. The National Archives appear at the top of the page; the rest of the list is alphabetical.
| Site Info | Files | The National Archives at Kew (formerly the Public Record Office) |
| Site Info | Files | The British Library (formerly the British Museum Library) |
| Site Info | Files | The National Archives of Scotland |
| Site Info | Files | The National Library of Scotland |
| Site Info | Birmingham City Archives | |
| Site Info | Birmingham Local Studies and History | |
| Site Info | Bristol Record Office | |
| Site Info | Cheshire Archives and Local Studies | |
| Site Info | Dudley Archives | |
| Site Info | Files | Essex Record Office |
| Site Info | Fife Archives | |
| Site Info | Glamorgan Archives | |
| Files | Glasgow City Council Archives | |
| Site Info | Hampshire Record Office | |
| Site Info | Files | Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies |
| Site Info | Files | Lambeth Archives |
| Site Info | Lancashire County Records Office | |
| Site Info | Leeds Central Library | |
| Site Info | Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | |
| Site Info | Files | London Metropolitan Archives |
| Site Info | Sandwell Community History and Archives Service | |
| Site Info | Stafford: William Salt Library | |
| Site Info | Surrey History Centre | |
| Site Info | Walsall Local History Centre | |
| Site Info | Wandsworth Local History Service | |
| Site Info | West Midlands County Council Archives | |
| Site Info | Wolverhampton City Archives | |
| Site Info | Worcestershire Record Office |
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.
Pages in category "Archives"
The following 27 pages are in this category, out of 27 total.