User:Steven: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Meddling with Steven's user page. Whatever next? |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Personal collection== | ==Personal collection== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Item!!Date | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Road Plan for Lancashire (1949)]]||1949 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belfast Urban Motorway Plan (1967)]]||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[City of Liverpool Planning Consultant's Report number 7 (1962)]]||1962 | |||
|- | |||
|Conurbation: A Survey of Birmingham and the Black Country|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[County of London Plan (1943)]]||1943 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greater London Plan (1944)]]||1944 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lancashire County Development Plan (1951)]]||1951 | |||
|- | |||
|[[M25 Orbital Motorway (1986)]]||1986 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Motorway Across the Pennines (1971)]]||1971 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Motorways (1969)]]||1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Motorways in London (1969)]]||1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[National Roads England 1985]]||1985 | |||
|- | |||
|People and Cities|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958)]] (reprint)||1958 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads for Prosperity (1989)]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|Roads for the Future: A New Inter-Urban Plan|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SELNEC - A Highway Plan (1962)]]||1962 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Staffordshire County Survey (1951)]]||1951 | |||
|- | |||
|The London - Birmingham Motorway: Traffic and Economics|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tyne Wear Plan: Transport plan for the 1980s (1972)]]||1972 | |||
|- | |||
|Urban Motorways|| | |||
|- | |||
|Wolverhampton Borough Council: Transport Policies and Programme 1986 Submission||1986 | |||
|} | |||
===Ephemera=== | |||
* Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan | |||
* Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings | |||
* Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London | |||
...more to be added later | ...more to be added later | ||
Revision as of 23:15, 20 January 2011
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Personal collection
| Item | Date |
|---|---|
| A Road Plan for Lancashire (1949) | 1949 |
| Belfast Urban Motorway Plan (1967) | 1967 |
| City of Liverpool Planning Consultant's Report number 7 (1962) | 1962 |
| Conurbation: A Survey of Birmingham and the Black Country | |
| County of London Plan (1943) | 1943 |
| Greater London Plan (1944) | 1944 |
| Lancashire County Development Plan (1951) | 1951 |
| M25 Orbital Motorway (1986) | 1986 |
| Motorway Across the Pennines (1971) | 1971 |
| Motorways (1969) | 1969 |
| Motorways in London (1969) | 1969 |
| National Roads England 1985 | 1985 |
| People and Cities | |
| Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958) (reprint) | 1958 |
| Roads for Prosperity (1989) | 1989 |
| Roads for the Future: A New Inter-Urban Plan | |
| SELNEC - A Highway Plan (1962) | 1962 |
| Staffordshire County Survey (1951) | 1951 |
| The London - Birmingham Motorway: Traffic and Economics | |
| Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989) | 1989 |
| Tyne Wear Plan: Transport plan for the 1980s (1972) | 1972 |
| Urban Motorways | |
| Wolverhampton Borough Council: Transport Policies and Programme 1986 Submission | 1986 |
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later