User:Steven: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Meddling with Steven's user page. Whatever next? |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Road Plan for Lancashire (1949)]]||1949 | |[[A Road Plan for Lancashire (1949)]]||1949 | ||
|- | |||
|[[A history of British motorways (1984)]]||1984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Belfast Urban Motorway Plan (1967)]]||1967 | |[[Belfast Urban Motorway Plan (1967)]]||1967 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The London - Birmingham Motorway: Traffic and Economics|| | |The London - Birmingham Motorway: Traffic and Economics|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Motorway Achievement Volume 1 (2004)]]||2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Motorway Achievement: Midlands (2009)]]||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Motorway Achievement: NW England (2005)]]||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Motorway Achievement: NE England (2009)]]||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Motorway Achievement: S & E England (2007)]]||2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Motorway Achievement: Wales (2010)]]||2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | |[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 12 February 2011
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Personal collection
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later