User:Steven: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[City of Liverpool Planning Consultant's Report number 7 (1962)]]||1962 | |[[City of Liverpool Planning Consultant's Report number 7 (1962)]]||1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Conurbation: A Survey of Birmingham and the Black Country|| | |[[Conurbation: A Survey of Birmingham and the Black Country (1948)]]||1948 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[County of London Plan (1943)]]||1943 | |[[County of London Plan (1943)]]||1943 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Motorways in London (1969)]]||1969 | |[[Motorways in London (1969)]]||1969 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Motorways in the Urban Environment (1971)]]||1971 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[National Roads England 1985]]||1985 | |[[National Roads England 1985]]||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|People and Cities|| | |[[People and Cities (1963)]]||1963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958)]] (reprint)||1958 | |[[Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958)]] (reprint)||1958 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Roads for Prosperity (1989)]]||1989 | |[[Roads for Prosperity (1989)]]||1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roads for the Future: A New Inter-Urban Plan|| | |[[Roads for the Future: A New Inter-Urban Plan (1969)]]||1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SELNEC - A Highway Plan (1962)]]||1962 | |[[SELNEC - A Highway Plan (1962)]]||1962 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Staffordshire County Survey (1951)]]||1951 | |[[Staffordshire County Survey (1951)]]||1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The London - Birmingham Motorway: Traffic and Economics|| | |[[The AA Road Book of England and Wales (1928)]]||1928 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The London - Birmingham Motorway: Traffic and Economics (1960)]]||1960 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Motorway Achievement Volume 1 (2004)]]||2004 | |[[The Motorway Achievement Volume 1 (2004)]]||2004 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Tyne Wear Plan: Transport plan for the 1980s (1972)]]||1972 | |[[Tyne Wear Plan: Transport plan for the 1980s (1972)]]||1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Urban Motorways|| | |[[Urban Motorways (1956)]]||1956 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolverhampton Borough Council: Transport Policies and Programme 1986 Submission||1986 | |[[Wolverhampton Borough Council: Transport Policies and Programme 1986 Submission]]||1986 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 16 February 2011
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Personal collection
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later