Category:Archives: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Cheshire Archives added |
Glamorgan Archives added |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
|Dudley Archives | |Dudley Archives | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Glamorgan Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Glamorgan Archives | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 5 June 2014
This is the full listing of all the archive and library facilities currently found on ArchiveWiki. If you add a new one, please make sure it goes on this list. The National Archives appear at the top of the page; the rest of the list is alphabetical.
| Site Info | Files | The National Archives at Kew (formerly the Public Record Office) |
| Site Info | Files | The British Library (formerly the British Museum Library) |
| Site Info | Files | The National Archives of Scotland |
| Site Info | Files | The National Library of Scotland |
| Site Info | Birmingham City Archives | |
| Site Info | Birmingham Local Studies and History | |
| Site Info | Bristol Record Office | |
| Site Info | Cheshire Archives and Local Studies | |
| Croydon Local Studies Library | ||
| Site Info | Dudley Archives | |
| Site Info | Glamorgan Archives | |
| Files | Glasgow City Council Archives | |
| Site Info | Hampshire Record Office | |
| Institute of Civil Engineers | ||
| Site Info | Files | Lambeth Archives |
| Site Info | Lancashire County Records Office | |
| Site Info | Leeds Central Library | |
| Site Info | Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | |
| Liverpool Record Office | ||
| Site Info | Files | London Metropolitan Archives |
| Manchester Archives and Local Studies | ||
| Northamptonshire Record Office | ||
| Site Info | Sandwell Community History and Archives Service | |
| Somerset Record Office | ||
| Site Info | Stafford: William Salt Library | |
| Staffordshire Record Office | ||
| Surrey History Centre | ||
| Tyne and Wear Archives Service | ||
| Site Info | Wandsworth Local History Service | |
| Warrington Library | ||
| Site Info | West Midlands County Council Archives | |
| Site Info | Wolverhampton City Archives | |
| Site Info | Worcestershire Record Office |
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.
Pages in category "Archives"
The following 27 pages are in this category, out of 27 total.