Category:Archives: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Strimming out entries for places with no pages. Can always add them again later. |
m Add Herts archives |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | ||
|Hampshire Record Office | |Hampshire Record Office | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[:Category:Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies|Files]] | |||
|Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lambeth Archives|Site Info]] | |style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lambeth Archives|Site Info]] | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 11 October 2019
This is the full listing of all the archive and library facilities currently found on ArchiveWiki. If you add a new one, please make sure it goes on this list. The National Archives appear at the top of the page; the rest of the list is alphabetical.
| Site Info | Files | The National Archives at Kew (formerly the Public Record Office) |
| Site Info | Files | The British Library (formerly the British Museum Library) |
| Site Info | Files | The National Archives of Scotland |
| Site Info | Files | The National Library of Scotland |
| Site Info | Birmingham City Archives | |
| Site Info | Birmingham Local Studies and History | |
| Site Info | Bristol Record Office | |
| Site Info | Cheshire Archives and Local Studies | |
| Site Info | Dudley Archives | |
| Site Info | Fife Archives | |
| Site Info | Glamorgan Archives | |
| Files | Glasgow City Council Archives | |
| Site Info | Hampshire Record Office | |
| Site Info | Files | Hertfordshire Archives and Local Studies |
| Site Info | Files | Lambeth Archives |
| Site Info | Lancashire County Records Office | |
| Site Info | Leeds Central Library | |
| Site Info | Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | |
| Site Info | Files | London Metropolitan Archives |
| Site Info | Sandwell Community History and Archives Service | |
| Site Info | Stafford: William Salt Library | |
| Site Info | Surrey History Centre | |
| Site Info | Walsall Local History Centre | |
| Site Info | Wandsworth Local History Service | |
| Site Info | West Midlands County Council Archives | |
| Site Info | Wolverhampton City Archives | |
| Site Info | Worcestershire Record Office |
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.
Pages in category "Archives"
The following 27 pages are in this category, out of 27 total.