Category:Archives: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: This page lists all the archive facilities currently listed on ArchiveWiki. |
Insert pretty list here, instead of on separate page, as part of efforts to unify the structure of pages. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This | This is the full listing of all the archive and library facilities currently found on ArchiveWiki. If you add a new one, please make sure it goes on this list. The [[National Archives]] appear at the top of the page; the rest of the list is alphabetical. | ||
{| align="center" cellspacing="3" | |||
|align="center" width="60"|[[Image:House.png]] | |||
|align="center" width="60"|[[Image:Files.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[National Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[National Archives Files|Files]] | |||
|'''The National Archives at Kew''' (formerly the Public Record Office) | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[National Archives of Scotland|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[National Archives of Scotland Files|Files]] | |||
|'''The National Archives of Scotland''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Birmingham City Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Birmingham City Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Birmingham Local Studies and History|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Birmingham Local Studies and History | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Croydon Local Studies Library | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Hampshire Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Hampshire Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Institute of Civil Engineers | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lambeth Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lambeth Archives Files|Files]] | |||
|Lambeth Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Lancashire County Records Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Lancashire County Records Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Leeds Central Library|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Leeds Central Library | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Liverpool Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|London Metropolitan Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Manchester Archives and Local Studies | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Northamptonshire Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Somerset Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[William Salt Library|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Stafford: William Salt Library | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Staffordshire Record Office | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Surrey History Centre | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Tyne and Wear Archives Service | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Wandsworth Local History Service|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Wandsworth Local History Service | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Warrington Library | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[West Midlands County Council Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|West Midlands County Council Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Wolverhampton City Archives|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Wolverhampton City Archives | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"|[[Worcestershire Record Office|Site Info]] | |||
|style="background-color:#DDD;" align="center"| | |||
|Worcestershire Record Office | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:14, 28 November 2009
This is the full listing of all the archive and library facilities currently found on ArchiveWiki. If you add a new one, please make sure it goes on this list. The National Archives appear at the top of the page; the rest of the list is alphabetical.
| Site Info | Files | The National Archives at Kew (formerly the Public Record Office) |
| Site Info | Files | The National Archives of Scotland |
| Site Info | Birmingham City Archives | |
| Site Info | Birmingham Local Studies and History | |
| Croydon Local Studies Library | ||
| Site Info | Hampshire Record Office | |
| Institute of Civil Engineers | ||
| Site Info | Files | Lambeth Archives |
| Site Info | Lancashire County Records Office | |
| Site Info | Leeds Central Library | |
| Site Info | Leicestershire, Leicester and Rutland Record Office | |
| Liverpool Record Office | ||
| London Metropolitan Archives | ||
| Manchester Archives and Local Studies | ||
| Northamptonshire Record Office | ||
| Somerset Record Office | ||
| Site Info | Stafford: William Salt Library | |
| Staffordshire Record Office | ||
| Surrey History Centre | ||
| Tyne and Wear Archives Service | ||
| Site Info | Wandsworth Local History Service | |
| Warrington Library | ||
| Site Info | West Midlands County Council Archives | |
| Site Info | Wolverhampton City Archives | |
| Site Info | Worcestershire Record Office |
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.
Pages in category "Archives"
The following 27 pages are in this category, out of 27 total.