User:Steven: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M25 Orbital Motorway (1986)]]||1986 | |[[M25 Orbital Motorway (1986)]]||1986 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ministry of Transport Road Traffic Census 1928 Report]]||1928 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Motorway Across the Pennines (1971)]]||1971 | |[[Motorway Across the Pennines (1971)]]||1971 | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 12 October 2019
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Personal collection
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later