User:Steven: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Roads in...: Added 1970-71 which existed as a page, but wasn't listed here. Sorry for meddling with your page, Steven. I just wanted to clear out the list of orphaned pages. |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads for the Future: A New Inter-Urban Plan (1969)]]||1969 | |[[Roads for the Future: A New Inter-Urban Plan (1969)]]||1969 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads: The New Way (1950)]]||1950 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SELNEC - A Highway Plan (1962)]]||1962 | |[[SELNEC - A Highway Plan (1962)]]||1962 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[National Roads England 1985]]||1985 | |[[National Roads England 1985]]||1985 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Policy for Roads: England 1978]]||1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Policy for Roads: England 1980]]||1980 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Policy for Roads in England 1987]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1957-58)]]||1958 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1958-59)]]||1959 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1959-60)]]||1960 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1961-62)]]||1962 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1963-64)]]||1964 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England and Wales (1964-65)]]||1965 | |[[Roads in England and Wales (1964-65)]]||1965 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1965-66)]]||1966 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1966-67)]]||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1966-67)]]||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1967-68)]]||1968 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1968-69)]]||1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1969-70)]]||1970 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England (1970-71)]]||1971 | |[[Roads in England (1970-71)]]||1971 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads in England (1972-73)]]||1973 | |[[Roads in England (1972-73)]]||1973 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1973-74)]]||1974 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1974-75)]]||1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | |[[Trunk Roads, England into the 1990s (1989)]]||1989 | ||
Latest revision as of 18:25, 21 November 2021
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Generic collection
Opening Booklets
| Item | Date |
|---|---|
| The Hammersmith Flyover (1960) | 1960 |
| Heads of the Valleys Road (1964) | 1964 |
| M6 in Lancashire (1965) | 1965 |
| M25 Orbital Motorway (1986) | 1986 |
| Motorway Across the Pennines (1971) | 1971 |
| Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958) (reprint) | 1958 |
| The Preston-Lancaster section of M.6 Motorway (1964) | 1964 |
| The Severn Bridge (1966) | 1966 |
Roads in...
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later