User:Steven: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Personal collection: Add Roads in England publications |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958)]] (reprint)||1958 | |[[Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958)]] (reprint)||1958 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1964-65)]]||1965 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1970-71)]]||1971 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1971-72)]]||1972 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roads in England (1972-73)]]||1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roads for Prosperity (1989)]]||1989 | |[[Roads for Prosperity (1989)]]||1989 | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 25 December 2019
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Personal collection
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later