User:Steven: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Policy for Roads: England 1978]]||1978 | |[[Policy for Roads: England 1978]]||1978 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Policy for Roads: England 1980]]||1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Policy for Roads in England 1987]]||1987 | |[[Policy for Roads in England 1987]]||1987 | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 26 February 2020
I'm generally really quite busy, though I have been to a number of archives up and down the country.
Contact details
Via Pathetic Motorways.
Generic collection
Opening Booklets
| Item | Date |
|---|---|
| The Hammersmith Flyover (1960) | 1960 |
| Heads of the Valleys Road (1964) | 1964 |
| M6 in Lancashire (1965) | 1965 |
| M25 Orbital Motorway (1986) | 1986 |
| Motorway Across the Pennines (1971) | 1971 |
| Preston By-pass Official Opening (1958) (reprint) | 1958 |
| The Preston-Lancaster section of M.6 Motorway (1964) | 1964 |
| The Severn Bridge (1966) | 1966 |
Roads in...
Ephemera
- Copies of maps from Greater Glasgow Transport Plan
- Pudsey - Dishforth Motorway plans and cuttings
- Full-size plans from local newspaper: M11/M12/M15 junction, NE London
...more to be added later