User:Chris5156: Difference between revisions
From ArchiveWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Add HDS 1937 |
Added numerous new publications |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[West Midlands Transport Study (1967)]]||1967 | |[[West Midlands Transport Study (1967)]]||1967 | ||
|- | |||
|[[New Roads in West and North Central London (1967)]]||1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greater London Development Plan: Preliminary Report (1966)]]||1966 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Traffic Noise (1966)]]||1966 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Environmental Effects of the Construction of Primary Roads: Illustrative Examples (1970)]]|1970 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Newcastle (1967)]]|1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Report of the Committee on London Roads (1959)]]|1959 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cardiff Developmemt and Transportation Study: Main Study Report (1968)]]|1968 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Movement in London (1969)]]|1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greater London Development Plan: Report of Studies (1969)]]|1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greater London Development Plan: Statement (1969)]]|1969 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 18 February 2024
Hello. I'm the owner of Roads.org.uk and I'm also the administrator for ArchiveWiki. If you're having trouble with the site, or you'd like to get permission to edit the wiki, contact me. Send me an email through the main website.
Personal collection
Items I own are listed here. These are all books and other printed material; for miscellaneous objects see below.
Ephemera
Objects, ornaments and other tat lying around the place are listed here.
Bits and pieces
Some other stuff I have on the wiki, mostly for my own amusement or information.
- Chris's shopping list
- has files located by browsing the National Archives catalogue folders page-by-page, which I have yet to see.
- Chris's LMA hit list
- includes stuff I want to investigate at London Metropolitan Archives.
- Things Chris wants to see again
- should be fairly self-explanatory.